PDA

View Full Version : move scene



joker40
03-23-2011, 07:11 PM
I have cube which I can nicely move closer with translate(...).
But when I add couple objects (balls) inside cube it prevents me from moving cube and balls. Everything just sits there and doesnt move. How can i move cube while i have 3 balls inside?
Any suggestions please

ravage
03-23-2011, 09:20 PM
how do you try and move the cube and balls? Loading objects shouldn't have an effect on translating your objects.

joker40
03-24-2011, 04:23 AM
I am moving my cube with translate and it works. When i try to do
same while balls are inside it doesnt move anything