PDA

View Full Version : An error in glut



Maximus
10-18-2002, 06:19 AM
This is my first time to use glut.h.
I copied glut32.dll to the dir win32 of win2k.And I also added glut32.lib to the setting in VC.But every time I run the program which supports glut,there popped up a "unknown software exception(0x80000003) at the position 0x77fa018c"
What shall I do?

Bob
10-18-2002, 06:48 AM
Show us the code.

Leyder Dylan
10-18-2002, 07:35 AM
Simply your Glut's files are damaged. Try to download some new one and try again.