View Full Version : how to change 64 bit to 32 bit

05-03-2004, 12:27 PM
Hi I received error expecting 32 bit object,s can anybody suggest how to change from 64 bit to 32 bit, Thanks

05-03-2004, 12:37 PM
your post is exceedingly vague.

05-03-2004, 01:05 PM
This is a long shot, but maybe you're linking to libraries that were compiled for 64bit architectures like Xeon or Opteron CPUs