PDA

View Full Version : creating submenu



ahze
01-03-2002, 04:53 AM
hi!...
could someone get me an example for creating submenu?!? pleaseeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee.....

thx,
ahze

endo
01-03-2002, 05:56 AM
Need more detail - what are you using? MFC, Java, GLUT or something else?

ahze
01-03-2002, 08:28 AM
I wanna use glut if possible.

thx

ahze
01-04-2002, 07:12 AM
.... someone??? please......

01-22-2002, 12:56 AM
Try www.lighthouse3d.org (http://www.lighthouse3d.org) /maybe com they have a tutorial on it