PDA

View Full Version : can sis6326 4mb ram display card play Quake3



hou
11-24-2000, 02:02 AM
i use PII 233,64mb ram,sis6326 display card.
can i play quake3

Divide Overflow
11-24-2000, 04:56 AM
Have you tried the ASCII version ? http://www.opengl.org/discussion_boards/ubb/wink.gif

[This message has been edited by Divide Overflow (edited 11-24-2000).]

Serge K
11-28-2000, 06:32 PM
You can try SciTech GLDirect (http://www.scitechsoft.com/gldirect.html)