PDA

View Full Version : How Load a 3D model?(3dmax or maya)



FishLv
03-25-2012, 09:13 PM
Hi, Big Ones , I'm back . I have completed my 2D game ,heavy weapon . And now I want to render 3D texture.
I have wrote a round cube , and each side has a texture . It's easy .
But what I want to render is a true Model. A man , with face , arm , cloth and bones. And I can control it .
The problem is I don't know how to begin it . I have no teacher and codes to learn , so i want to get some help ,
Can anyone help me to begin it ? Thank you ~

adam west
03-25-2012, 10:27 PM
yeah i can help you.
firstly, what format would you like to display your model in?

FishLv
03-25-2012, 11:14 PM
I want to load a .3ds model .

Thank you !~