PDA

View Full Version : how to use glut in VB6.0?



mwk126
05-23-2005, 06:46 AM
I try to use glut in vb6.0, and glut32.dll,glut.dll have been copied to system diretory(windows XP: c:/C:\WINDOWS\system32), vbogl.tlb has been referenced.
I could use the commands including glutwirecube、glutwiresphrere and so on to draw pictures. but when I tried to use some commands including glutinit、glutsetwindowposition,I failed.
what's wrong with it? please give help, thank you.

mwk126
05-23-2005, 07:03 PM
I really need your help.

jide
05-24-2005, 12:03 AM
Is it really an advanced topic ? I'm fear not. Also, don't cross post: if you didn't have any answered in the beginner forum, that does not mean your question is advanced.
So erase this one, and wait in the beginner forum.