PDA

View Full Version : Tool Box : Not the same on Release and Debug mode, why ?



Leyder Dylan
06-04-2003, 01:38 AM
Hi,

Look the 2 screenshots. The first one is in Debug mode, and the tool box correctly displayed. On the seconde one, Release mode. Why it's different ?

Debug Mode :

http://ibelgique.ifrance.com/Slug-Production/WebSite/Download/Screenshot/T3D-Convert-0.7/Debug.jpg

Release Mode :

http://ibelgique.ifrance.com/Slug-Production/WebSite/Download/Screenshot/T3D-Convert-0.7/Release.jpg

jide
06-04-2003, 05:53 AM
maybe due to win...

kehziah
06-04-2003, 05:57 AM
Looks like you override some paint function and don't call the corresponding base class message handler.
Why does it 'work' in debug mode? Dunno... Many things are done automagically in debug mode...