PDA

View Full Version : Bryce 3D Models?



rangers99
04-11-2002, 05:23 PM
Can 3D Studio Max load Bryce models (*.obp) and export them as *.3ds models?

thanks.

[This message has been edited by rangers99 (edited 04-11-2002).]

Michael Steinberg
04-11-2002, 09:00 PM
3DS Max 3 can't. Cant bryce export it?

pleopard
04-11-2002, 09:03 PM
Bryce 5 CAN export 3ds meshes. I believe Bryce 3 and 4 can also.

rangers99
04-11-2002, 09:18 PM
thanks.

Dont have Bryce. Only some Bryce models and 3D Studio. Looks as though I cant use them.