PDA

View Full Version : Quake iii



halkunde
11-10-2000, 02:22 AM
i cannot play q3 game on my win 98 pc. ihave trident microsystems 9750 agp card eith 4 mb ram,32 mb sd ram,& 24 gb hdd.

error message is,
couldnot load opengl.

anybody to help me plz?

dev.

11-17-2000, 12:34 PM
Originally posted by halkunde:
i cannot play q3 game on my win 98 pc. ihave trident microsystems 9750 agp card eith 4 mb ram,32 mb sd ram,& 24 gb hdd.

error message is,
couldnot load opengl.

anybody to help me plz?

dev.

11-18-2000, 09:13 PM
You might need 64 mb of ram