PDA

View Full Version : Im having problems trying to open qauke3



07-02-2001, 12:27 AM
whenever i try to open qauke3 it says could not load opengl sub system anyone know why???

07-02-2001, 06:09 AM
In the thread "opengl and q3" do you find some hints.

stafford
07-03-2001, 05:13 AM
in ur win.ini file under draw dib there is a line that says DVA=0.change it to =1 or if its not there create that line close,save
changes and cool its works,i dunno how but it worked for me.