PDA

View Full Version : game menu resolution



parade
04-02-2001, 06:34 PM
I was having a problem initializing my new installation of Tribes 2 so I upated my OpenGl.

After I did, the game worked, but left me with what appears to be a 640x480 menu screen resolution. This extends beyond Tribes 2, as I've tried several other games to the same demise. Half the time I can't access most menu items.

any advice on how I change this?

thanks,
dave

[This message has been edited by parade (edited 04-02-2001).]

Thompson905
04-03-2001, 05:01 AM
What are you comp specs. (mostly ur video card).
Tom

parade
04-03-2001, 11:53 AM
thanks for responding.

my specs are:
Operating System: Microsoft Windows 98
Processor: Pentium II 400 MHz
Memory: 128MB RAM
Video: Voodoo 3 AGP