PDA

View Full Version : kotor2



08-20-2005, 07:03 AM
I got nvidia geforce fx 5500, I have the latest dirvers from nvidia but still kotor2 says I doesn't have openGL 1.4 and wont work, how do i get it or how do i check if i have it?...

08-21-2005, 05:56 AM
Run GLinfo

http://www.delphi3d.net/hardware/index.php

08-22-2005, 08:56 PM
sorry for taking your time...might be to help if I say that I fixed it just by installing an older version of the drivers...have been playing kotor2 since... :) ...

08-23-2005, 04:09 AM
It's good. I try to help people when I can.
Some of these games have programming errors in them so if you install the latest drivers they run into trouble.

You might want to visit their website to see if they have a patch. If not, email them.

08-27-2005, 02:47 AM
i have some SIS driver is there any way i can get open gl 1.4 for it?

08-27-2005, 07:11 PM
Try installing their drivers and see what's the version.