PDA

View Full Version : jk2 froses after 5 minutes of playing it



05-20-2002, 10:20 AM
Jk2 froses, well not exactly, the mouse stop moving but ather staff is working fine so I hve to restart the computer in order to make my mouse work again. I have XP Gforce mx, AMD 1000.

jaminxray
05-22-2002, 08:29 PM
how much ram do you have...and also do you have a viruse software running

05-23-2002, 02:16 AM
Originally posted by jaminxray:
how much ram do you have...and also do you have a viruse software running I have 300 ram and no virus software is running.